Mariam Rusishvili CEO/Founder
15 years of experience in Development Finance and Digital Economy, including at WB & SEAF PE in Washington D.C., Ministry of Finance and Ministry of Economy. Ex-head of TBC BANK Microbusiness Strategic Projects. MPA from Columbia University in Economic Policy & Management (NYC). ADB Consultant for Capital Markets
Irakli Chkonia CIO/Co-Founder
25+ years of experience in Government Advisory, International Financial Institutions. Ex-ADVISOR to Prime Minister of Georgia, Ex-UNDP Chief Project Officer. BSc Degree in Engineering, Technical University of Georgia. MA from Fletcher School of Law & Diplomacy, (Boston, MA).
Irakli Shalamberidze LEAD WEB-DEV
Master and PhD degree in Information Technologies and Web Engineering from Technical University of Georgia. Bachelor of Finance at Free University Tbilisi. Founder of NETWISE LLC in 2015, providing web-services to different clients on CIS Market.
Giorgi Oragvelidze CRO/PARTNER
15+ years of experience in Risk Management and Commercial Banking. Ex-Board Member of Credit Bureau of Georgia. Worked across 3 Banks, as head of Credit Risk Management, Degree in Applied Math and IT. MBA from ESM Business School. Founder of "Solaris SME Consulting."
10 years of experience in project management, development economics and finance including IFI and Ministry of Finance. Bachelor's degree in Business Administration, Caucasus School of Business, Georgia. Master's degree in Public Finance from Graduate Institute for Policy Studies, Tokyo, Japan.
Chonchol Gupta ADVISOR
Globally recognized Financial Innovator, Vice-Consul, ex-Trade and Investment Officer for UK Government; Founder and ex-CEO of USA based Small Business Alternative Funding Platform – "REBIRTH FINANCIAL".
George Beridze PhD ADVISOR
Information Technology and Digital Service Industry manager at KuppingerCole Analysts AG, covering Cybersecurity and AI. Ph.D. in Natural Sciences, Master Degree in Physical and Theoretical Chemistry from Technical University Munich.